Secureserver.Net secureserver.net

Email.Secureserver.Net

email.secureserver.net receives about 433,500 unique visitors and 1,985,430 (4.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,755.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,329,914.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank email.secureserver.net is ranked number 768 in the world and 0.0867% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 97.74.135.148. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - email.secureserver.net

How popular is email.secureserver.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
433,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,005,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,985,430 (4.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
768 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0867% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.1%30.5%453
India 22.5%32.0%219
United Kingdom 2.9%2.7%1016
Canada 2.8%2.6%644
Nigeria 2.2%2.1%239
Mexico 1.7%1.8%792
Thailand 1.6%0.6%560
Pakistan 1.4%1.8%446
Japan 1.4%0.5%5561
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%583
China 1.3%1.1%6726
Egypt 1.2%1.3%661
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.0%260
Australia 1.1%1.1%1051
Brazil 0.9%0.9%2462
France 0.9%1.9%2594
Turkey 0.9%1.6%1086
Spain 0.8%0.9%2322
Italy 0.7%1.0%2691
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%1761
Germany 0.6%0.4%6416
Myanmar 0.6%0.4%313
Qatar 0.6%0.8%367
Colombia 0.6%0.8%642
Viet Nam 0.6%0.7%688

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sso.secureserver.net
36.92%14.11%1.76
phx3.secureserver.net
15.38%16.44%4.93
sin2.secureserver.net
12.42%18.77%6.97
iad2.secureserver.net
11.12%15.29%6.34
secureserver.net
9.93%4.18%1.94
sin3.secureserver.net
5.64%8.43%6.89
ams1.secureserver.net
3.79%5.20%6.33
ams3.secureserver.net
3.31%4.67%6.5
account.secureserver.net
3.02%1.71%2.6
files.secureserver.net
2.94%0.89%1.4
dcc.secureserver.net
2.15%1.66%3.6
cart.secureserver.net
1.19%0.69%2.7
mya.secureserver.net
0.57%0.14%1.1
wcc.secureserver.net
0.48%0.12%1.2
p3nlmysqladm001.secureserver.net
0.43%0.16%1.7
email19.secureserver.net
0.43%0.17%1.8
myh.secureserver.net
0.36%0.16%2.1
email18.secureserver.net
0.36%0.80%10
ip.secureserver.net
0.33%0.25%3.5
p3nlmysqladm002.secureserver.net
0.30%0.10%1.6
email24.secureserver.net
0.30%0.18%2.8
email06.secureserver.net
0.29%0.13%2.1
email04.secureserver.net
0.26%0.09%1.6
email02.secureserver.net
0.26%0.38%6.6
certs.secureserver.net
0.24%0.14%2.8
email12.secureserver.net
0.24%0.79%15
email09.secureserver.net
0.24%0.13%2.5
email13.secureserver.net
0.23%0.13%2.5
email23.secureserver.net
0.22%0.68%14
email16.secureserver.net
0.22%0.37%7.8
email11.secureserver.net
0.22%0.16%3.3
calendar.secureserver.net
0.21%0.09%1.9
asia.secureserver.net
0.21%0.18%3.9
email14.secureserver.net
0.19%0.07%1.6
a2nlmysqladm001.secureserver.net
0.19%0.07%1.8
email10.secureserver.net
0.18%0.26%6.5
email21.secureserver.net
0.18%0.09%2.2
products.secureserver.net
0.17%0.05%1.4
email15.secureserver.net
0.17%0.09%2.5
email17.secureserver.net
0.16%0.05%1.6
sg2nlsmysqladm1.secureserver.net
0.16%0.07%2.0
n1nlsmysqladm01.secureserver.net
0.14%0.06%1.9
email22.secureserver.net
0.13%0.05%2.0
email05.secureserver.net
0.12%0.71%27
github.secureserver.net
0.11%0.27%11
email01.secureserver.net
0.09%0.14%7.3
emailmarketing.secureserver.net
0.07%0.06%4.3
OTHER
0%0.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush email.secureserver.net
Domain:
  email.secureserver.net
Rank:
  2,001
Organic Keywords:
  21,843
Organic Traffic:
  1,115,498
Organic Cost:
  $11,824,469.00
Adwords Keywords:
  82
Adwords Traffic:
  1,312
Adwords Cost:
  $2,674.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  80
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,273
Total Backlinks:
  8,093,109
Follow Links:
  18,614
Nofollow Links:
  9,821
Referring Domains:
  44,970
Referring IPs:
  4,813,204

How socially engaged is email.secureserver.net?

Facebook:
  568
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much email.secureserver.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,755.65
Monthly Revenue:
$292,669.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,560,812.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 605,556$6,945.73
India 635,338$1,016.54
Canada 51,621$361.86
United Kingdom 53,607$333.97
France 37,723$177.30
Australia 21,840$164.45
Nigeria 41,694$109.24
United Arab Emirates 19,854$74.45
Italy 19,854$69.29
China 21,840$67.48
Saudi Arabia 25,811$52.14
Qatar 15,883$42.09
Germany 7,942$38.36
Pakistan 35,738$37.88
Mexico 35,738$34.67
Turkey 31,767$34.63
Japan 9,927$31.77
Brazil 17,869$31.63
Thailand 11,913$29.78
Colombia 15,883$21.12
Egypt 25,811$20.91
Spain 17,869$19.83
Taiwan 9,927$18.86
Myanmar 7,942$11.52
Viet Nam 13,898$10.15

How much money do email.secureserver.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,821.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$54,641.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$664,802.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
362,619
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,878,568
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
132,355,911
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 109,000$1,250.23
India 177,895$284.63
Canada 12,905$90.47
United Kingdom 8,577$53.44
Australia 4,368$32.89
France 4,150$19.50
Pakistan 11,436$12.12
Italy 3,375$11.78
Germany 2,303$11.12
Saudi Arabia 5,420$10.95
United Arab Emirates 2,780$10.42
China 2,839$8.77
Spain 3,395$3.77
Mexico 3,216$3.12
Taiwan 1,588$3.02
Qatar 953$2.53
Turkey 2,224$2.42
Nigeria 834$2.18
Brazil 1,072$1.90
Thailand 715$1.79
Colombia 1,271$1.69
Egypt 1,291$1.05
Japan 298$0.95
Viet Nam 556$0.41
Myanmar 159$0.23

How much is email.secureserver.net worth?

Website Value:
$6,329,914.82

Where is email.secureserver.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
97.74.135.148
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 97.74.135.148

How fast does email.secureserver.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2423 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://img1.wsimg.com/ux/1.3.46-brand/css/uxcore-pl.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://email.secureserver.net/
https://email.secureserver.net/login.php/
https://sso.secureserver.net/?app=email&realm=pass

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1059.min.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="forgotPasswordLink" href="/account/reset…ail&amp;realm=pass" class="pull-right pl-color">I forgot</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://img1.wsimg.com/auth/v1/static/517/js/src/form.js could save 940B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://img1.wsimg.com/auth/v1/static/517/js/src/login.js could save 837B (27% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

email.secureserver.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: email.secureserver.net
Organization: Special Domain Services, LLC
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Apr 26 23:52:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 26 23:52:01 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc., OU=http://certs.starfieldtech.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Starfield Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

email.secureserver.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to email.secureserver.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.201.192.5 60
A 72.167.218.55 60
A 173.201.193.148 60
A 173.201.192.133 60
A 173.201.192.20 60
A 173.201.192.148 60
A 72.167.218.45 60
A 97.74.135.148 60
A 173.201.193.5 60
A 173.201.193.133 60
A 97.74.135.55 60
A 72.167.218.183 60
A 97.74.135.133 60
A 97.74.135.45 60
A 72.167.218.173 60
A 173.201.193.20 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-30
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: SECURESERVER.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Go Daddy Operating Company, LLC
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SECURESERVER.NET&prog_id=26domains

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SECURESERVER.NET
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: A1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 11 Dec 2015 14:34:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
email.secureserver.net widget